About CLRS

The purpose Crazy Legs Race Series (CLRS) is to promote non-pavement races in the Northwest Indiana region through the development and management of new and existing races. At all of our events you will experience a fun and challenging course design in a low-key atmosphere. Races will be held in parks or areas in the Lake, Porter and Laporte counties.

Paul Stofko

About Paul

Paul "Crazy Legs" Stofko is an ultra runner, race director, father, running coach and personal trainer. He is also available to time small races and consult new race directors about ins/outs of race directing. For more information please e-mail him at: stofko121@yahoo.com

Results from 2017 Races:

Back to Top
2017 Forrest Gump Hump 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Jim Lafave Male 20-29 21:56
2. Jose Fonseca Male 40-49 24:13
3. Craig Miller Male 50-59 24:36
4. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 28:22
5. Riley Spencer Male 15 Under 30:14
6. Travis Nay Male 40-49 30:37
7. Jose Jacquez Male 50-59 31:56
8. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 32:12
9. Tara Fox Female 40-49 32:49
10. Taylor Drzich Female 20-29 34:26
11. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 37:21
12. Samantha Martin Female 20-29 38:11
13. Elijah Davis Male 15 Under 38:27
14. Kim Davis Female 30-39 38:27
15. Audrey White Female 30-39 38:37
16. David Perez Male 50-59 38:40
17. Curtis Mason Male 30-39 39:16
18. David Kesic Male 50-59 39:38
19. Mia Perez Female 15 Under 39:44
20. Ed Caccavale Male 40-49 40:09
21. Chris Jones Male 40-49 40:53
22. Julia Nay Female 40-49 42:44
23. Noemi Romero Female 40-49 42:48
24. Lisa Moreno Female 40-49 43:09
25. Brittany Machowiak Female 20-29 43:10
26. Ricardo Fonseca Male 40-49 43:37
27. Ivan Patterson Male 40-49 44:50
28. Lucretia Kesic Female 40-49 47:03
29. Jack Kashak Male 60-69 49:42
30. Jessica Jakobin Female 20-29 51:01
31. Shirley Gore Female 50-59 51:30
32. Kristen Markusic Female 20-29 56:25
33. Jennifer Norris Female 30-39 56:26
2017 Jennie Hamilton Memorial 5 Miler
Place Runner Category Time
1. Adam Utroske Male 40-49 34:27
2. John Borman Male 30-39 35:09
3. Michael Drazer Male 30-39 37:00
4. Eric Ginsberg Male 50-59 38:22
5. Scott Ransberry Male 30-39 38:50
6. Nate Shaffer Male 40-49 40:34
7. Jim Hamstray Male 30-39 42:03
8. Shawn Benham Male 60-69 42:42
9. Jana Cram Female 30-39 42:52
10. Brian Norrick Male 60-69 43:40
11. Melanie Nekola Female 40-49 44:05
12. Elaine Hendricks Female 60-69 47:32
13. Deborah Brann Female 50-59 48:02
14. Steve Kearney Male 60-69 50:01
15. Amy Maciejewski Female 20-29 50:24
16. Bruce Metz Male 60-69 51:28
17. Jean Jannasch Female 70+ 53:22
18. Nieves Amado Female 30-39 53:23
19. Ed Caccavale Male 40-49 54:42
20. Karl Bauer Male 50-59 56:28
21. Shirley Fosler Female 50-59 57:38
22. Jeff Wright Male 50-59 59:30
23. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 59:54
24. Jennifer Campbell Female 30-39 1:01:54
25. Michelle Finch Female 40-49 1:02:08
26. Tim Kennedy Male 50-59 1:03:07
27. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 1:03:52
28. Jennifer Howard Female 30-39 1:03:53
29. Norm Eikman Male 70+ 1:05:51
30. Dan Sturgell Male 60-69 1:06:11
31. Terri Steinhubel Female 40-49 1:06:40
32. Colleen Hannon Female 20-29 1:06:53
33. Kevin Lunn Male 30-39 1:07:20
34. Stephanie Lunn Female 30-39 1:07:20
35. Audrey White Female 30-39 1:09:05
36. Curtis Mason Male 30-39 1:09:06
37. Illiana Iglesias Female 30-39 1:15:38
38. Amanda Budreau Female 30-39 1:15:39
39. Jordon Budreau Male 30-39 1:15:40
40. Scott Rains Male 70+ 1:26:04
41. Danielle Starks Female 30-39 1:40:29*
2017 Yeti Trail Half
Place Runner Category Time
1. Brian Culbreth Male 30-39 1:55:15
2. Karl Flener Male 40-49 2:04:45
3. Joe Toth Male 50-59 2:07:49
4. Jana Cram Female 30-39 2:09:03
5. Craig Miller Male 50-59 2:14:22
6. Rob Clingaman Male 40-49 2:14:36
7. Danny Balos Male 40-49 2:14:48
8. Sam Stafford Allen Male 30-39 2:15:11
9. Kayde Anderson Female 30-39 2:15:49
10. Brad Anderson Male 30-39 2:15:49
11. Cassidy Mcdonald Female 20-29 2:16:56
12. Vincent Ferrer Male 40-49 2:21:15
13. Adam Turner Male 30-39 2:24:09
14. Martine Turner Female 30-39 2:24:09
15. Jeff Wallis Male 30-39 2:31:00
16. Curt Chambers Male 50-59 2:33:42
17. Lauren Winter Female 20-29 2:36:06
18. Jason Winter Male 20-29 2:36:07
19. Tara Fox Female 40-49 2:43:08
20. Maria Mendoza Female 40-49 2:45:18
21. Monika Miller Female 50-59 2:45:28
22. Tracy Swartz Female 30-39 2:48:30
23. Angela Snyder Female 40-49 2:50:04
24. Devin Fox Female 20-29 2:53:02
25. Trisha Korioth Female 40-49 2:54:45
26. Ed Caccavale Male 40-49 2:58:49
27. Marlon Simmons Male 50-59 3:05:40
28. Jessica Austin Female 30-39 3:15:50
29. Maureen Lesak Female 40-49 3:20:25
30. Linda Chambers Female 60-69 3:24:28
31. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 3:49:26
2017 Crazy Legs 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. John Borman Male 30-39 20:39
2. Scott Ransberry Male 30-39 21:18
3. Josh Mcguire Male 30-39 21:46
4. Shawn Benham Male 60-69 22:40
5. Brian Norrick Male 60-69 23:01
6. Craig Miller Male 50-59 23:07
7. Benjamin Fields Male 14 Under 24:05
8. Shane Mihigan Male 14 Under 24:22
9. Madison Rahschulte Female 14 Under 24:25
10. Elaine Hendricks Female 50-59 24:50
11. Dave Gaugman Male 50-59 24:52
12. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 25:22
13. Luis Salamanca Male 30-39 26:03
14. Edward Caccavale Male 40-49 26:19
15. Jeff Wright Male 40-49 27:30
16. David Tripp Male 40-49 28:01
17. Patty Rawlings Female 50-59 28:34
18. Shirley Fosler Female 50-59 28:42
19. Michael Grochowski Male 60-69 28:47
20. Joseph Trathen Male 40-49 29:12
21. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 29:21
22. Trish Taylor Female 30-39 29:51
23. Sue Brown-Nickerson Female 50-59 30:12
24. Patrick Lafaive Male 60-69 30:32
25. Patrick Newell Male 30-39 30:45
26. Dave Field Male 50-59 30:50
27. Marie Borman Female 30-39 30:58
28. Jennifer Campbell Female 30-39 31:15
29. Michelle Finch Female 40-49 31:17
30. Colleen Hannon Female 20-29 31:25
31. Ursula Saqui Female 40-49 31:26
32. Danielle Starks Female 30-39 31:30
33. Scott Marver Male 50-59 31:44
34. Caitlin Romani Female 20-29 31:50
35. Joseph Frank Male 20-29 31:52
36. Allen Rawlings Male 50-59 31:56
37. Dan Sturgell Male 60-69 33:16
38. Warren Tierney Male 50-59 33:32
39. Wendy Smith Female 50-59 35:25
40. Darryl Smith Male 50-59 35:26
41. Polly Theising Female 60-69 35:31
42. Lisa Moreno Female 40-49 35:34
43. Bill Zientarsili Male 50-59 35:34
44. Scott Rahschulte Male 40-49 37:06
45. Maureen Lafaive Female 60-69 40:43
46. Jack Kashak Male 60-69 42:29
47. Carl Cush Male 70+ 49:50
48. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 52:14
2017 Running For Alexandria 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Daniel Dehaven Male 30-39 22:08
2. Craig Miller Male 50-59 22:32
3. Phil Newberry Male 50-59 23:28
4. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 24:32
5. Trent Kulig Male 15 Under 24:51
6. Steve Kearney Male 60-69 24:54
7. Dan Govet Male 60-69 25:08
8. Craig Martin Male 40-49 25:34
9. Aaron Hodge Male 30-39 26:30
10. Ashlie Miller Female 30-39 26:47
11. Jordon Budreau Male 30-39 26:53
12. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 27:01
13. Todd Chamberlain Male 40-49 27:18
14. Eric Diamond Male 50-59 27:24
15. Lydia Sandoval Female 50-59 27:37
16. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 27:40
17. Travis Nay Male 40-49 27:57
18. Nathan Wiseman Male 40-49 28:02
19. Lisa Gold Female 50-59 28:08
20. Trent Hurysz Male 15 Under 28:12
21. Norma Eikman Male 70+ 28:21
22. Lorie Arnold Female 50-59 28:22
23. Dwaine Stevens Male 60-69 28:48
24. Linda Schwinkendorf Female 50-59 29:11
25. Randy Fielder Male 60-69 29:37
26. Rachel Russo Female 20-29 29:38
27. Felicia Schaap Female 20-29 29:42
28. Amanda Kolodzinski Female 30-39 30:14
29. Amanda Budreau Female 30-39 30:41
30. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 31:02
31. Maureen Koonce Female 20-29 31:03
32. Aaron Koonce Male 30-39 31:03
33. Leonardo Torres Male 40-49 31:09
34. Laura Arent Female 40-49 31:10
35. Dylan Woerpel Male 15 Under 31:20
36. Matthew Kulig Male 15 Under 31:21
37. Sherry Mcgill Female 50-59 31:26
38. Greg Kulig Male 40-49 31:27
39. Shelly Mason Female 40-49 32:17
40. Jessica Kvechenberg Female 40-49 32:20
41. Bill Ferry Male 30-39 32:20
42. Andrea Kulig Female 30-39 32:28
43. Ava Kulig Female 15 Under 32:30
44. Larry Frazier Male 30-39 32:45
45. Anna Kulig Female 15 Under 32:49
46. Michelle Fejes Female 30-39 33:03
47. Kimberly Arent Female 40-49 33:46
48. Joe Arent Male 40-49 33:47
49. 34:00
50. 34:01
51. Meredith Palko Female 30-39 34:14
52. Lindsay Palko Female 30-39 34:14
53. Chris Alexander Male 40-49 34:43
54. Helen Chupp Female 50-59 36:23
55. Maria Mendoza Female 40-49 36:51
56. Maureen Marthaler Female 50-59 36:54
57. Julia Nay Female 40-49 38:17
58. Maria G Cano Female 40-49 39:22
59. Jack Kachak Male 60-69 40:19
60. Aundrea Hofffman-Wiseman Female 30-39 41:51
61. Ambrosia Maddox Female 20-29 42:26
62. Mark Kionchel Male 40-49 42:41
63. Edie Leqiec Female 40-49 42:46
64. 43:10
65. Lance Basiorka Male 30-39 43:59
66. Laura Basiorka Female 30-39 44:05
67. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 48:00
68. Lacey Woerpel Female 30-39 53:50
69. Noah Woerpel Male 15 Under 53:57

Results from 2016 Races:

Back to Top
2016 Turkey Recovery 4 Miler
Place Runner Category Time
1. Josh Marshall Male 20-29 26:47
2. Scott Krause Male 30-39 28:55
3. Branden Kolvoord Male 15 Under 29:33
4. Bryce Kolvoord Male 15 Under 29:52
5. Natalie Krause Female 30-39 30:26
6. Mark Kolvoord Male 15 Under 32:40
7. Johnny Stimyl Male 40-49 32:54
8. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 35:59
9. Erin Kolvoord Female 15 Under 36:13
10. Norm Eikman Male 70+ 36:41
11. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 37:44
12. Lisa Gold Female 40-49 37:52
13. Janet Knox Female 40-49 37:53
14. Dianne Feldwerth Female 40-49 37:56
15. Lydia Sandoval Female 50-59 38:01
16. Rhonda Kruger Female 50-59 38:03
17. Stephanie Crook Female 30-39 38:22
18. Jody Klein Female 30-39 38:24
19. Randy Fielder Male 60-69 40:05
20. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 42:37
21. Wayne Kolvoord Male 60-69 48:53
22. Victoria Brubaker Female 40-49 56:32
23. Ruza Jevtic Female 30-39 1:00:49
24. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:05:00
2016 IG 8 Miler
Place Runner Category Time
1. John Borman Male 30-39 1:06:06
2. Jared Goodall Male 30-39 1:12:32
3. Clark Gloyeske Male 50-59 1:13:07
4. Craig Miller Male 50-59 1:15:52
5. Jim Kyle Male 50-59 1:16:50
6. Erik Jensen Male 20-29 1:18:32
7. Matthew Wade Male 30-39 1:19:33
8. Karen Spoor Female 40-49 1:25:23
9. David Dodd Male 50-59 1:25:56
10. Amy Maciejewski Female 20-29 1:29:54
11. Deborah Brawn Female 50-59 1:32:55
12. Jennifer Boster Female 30-39 1:38:18
13. Anne-Marie Doctor Female 40-49 1:41:53
14. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 1:49:00
15. Jeff Wright Male 40-49 1:51:37
16. Katie Eaton Female 30-39 1:54:54
17. Sue Brown Female 50-59 1:54:54
18. Dan Sturgell Male 60-69 1:54:54
19. Carolyn Newman Female 30-39 1:54:54
20. Amy Burke Female 40-49 2:02:50
21. Marie Middleton Nied Female 40-49 2:04:05
22. Lisa Apato Female 40-49 2:04:05
23. Jane Fuller Female 70+ 2:11:20
24. Mary Valasco Female 40-49 2:11:58
25. Gina Calderon Female 30-39 2:14:58
26. Susan Moreno Female 40-49 2:14:58
2016 IG 50K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Justin Senkbeil Male 30-39 5:27:02
2. Wojciech Lenart Male 40-49 5:56:17
3. Jana Cram Female 30-39 6:05:47
4. Joe Reeves Male 40-49 6:13:14
5. Tommy Ferry Male 30-39 6:33:10
6. Brent Henderson Male 30-39 7:08:14
7. Corey Baker Male 40-49 7:09:12
8. Annie Newman Female 40-49 7:14:10
9. Adam Turner Male 30-39 7:16:24
10. Michael Glennon Male 40-49 7:17:22
11. Randall Yost Male 50-59 7:19:22
12. Steve Lafrentz Male 50-59 7:24:12
13. Laura Hufschmidt Female 30-39 7:44:12
14. Victoria Vinet Female 40-49 7:45:25
2016 Black Cat Strut 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Elizabeth Canright Female 16-19 25:32
2. Sandy Stefanski Female 50-59 28:15
3. Travis Nay Male 40-49 33:14
4. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 35:39
5. Jo Munro Female 40-49 38:24
6. Kellie Mcneil Female 30-39 39:25
7. Ron Melody Male 60-69 48:56
8. Natalie Cebulski Female 40-49 48:58
9. Julia Nay Female 40-49 52:02
10. Keith Tomerlin Male 30-39 55:48
11. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 57:08
2016 Stache Dash 4 Miler
Place Runner Category Time
1. Tom Dubbs Male 40-49 25:31
2. Danny Dever Male 30-39 30:00
3. Craig Miller Male 50-59 30:07
4. Johnny Stimley Male 40-49 32:30
5. Marie Borman Female 30-39 39:36
6. Travis Nay Male 40-49 40:02
7. Mike Steinhuber Male 50-59 40:14
8. Mitch Harper Male 60-69 42:09
9. Fred Fleming Male 70+ 43:16
10. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 43:51
11. Julia Nay Female 40-49 54:09
12. Ruza Jevtic Female 30-39 1:06:15
2016 Bigfoot 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Zander Oehlman Male 15 Under 30:32
2. Dustin Oehlman Male 30-39 30:33
3. Andrew Braun Male 15 Under 34:12
4. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 34:27
5. Mark Braun Male 40-49 34:38
6. Patty Rawlings Female 50-59 36:16
7. Mark Grabill Male 40-49 36:48
8. Travis Nay Male 40-49 38:39
9. Allen Rawlings Male 50-59 38:39
10. Gavety Oehlman Male 15 Under 48:46
11. Danielle Oehlman Female 30-39 48:47
12. Julia Nay Female 40-49 53:36
13. Jason Birchmeier Male 30-39 1:03:06
14. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:08:51
2016 Running with the Big Dogs 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Timothy Murray Male 20-29 20:21
2. Joh Zimmerman Male 40-49 21:23
3. Craig Miller Male 50-59 24:02
4. Kevin Hale Male 30-39 25:32
5. Tashia Mech Female 20-29 27:15
6. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 27:26
7. Travis Nay Male 40-49 30:41
8. Twyla Kendrick Male 40-49 31:23
9. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 32:20
10. Lisa Mech Female 50-59 32:57
11. Nicole Hartford Female 30-39 33:20
12. Tim Sheerer Male 50-59 33:23
13. Jennifer Bowman Female 40-49 34:55
14. Maryann Fryer Female 30-39 35:40
15. Dennis Eldridge Male 40-49 35:51
16. Kendra Anderson Female 40-49 35:59
17. Kim Trikich Female 50-59 37:29
18. Amanda Schoof Female 30-39 47:44
19. Stacy Milich Female 20-29 47:45
20. Kristi Suppa Female 30-39 47:45
21. Julia Nay Female 40-49 54:15
22. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 54:15
23. Jason Birchmeier Male 30-39 56:03
2016 Jennie Hamilton Memorial 5 Mile Trail Run
Place Runner Category Time
1. Tim Huber Male 20-29 32:38
2. Ralph Nurse Male 30-39 33:45
3. John Borman Male 30-39 35:12
4. Michael Drazer Male 30-39 36:56
5. Jim Kyle Male 50-59 37:39
6. Alan Jones Male 40-49 38:31
7. Scott Ransberry Male 30-39 41:27
8. Karen Spoor Female 40-49 43:22
9. Nicholas Emmans Male 20-29 44:34
10. Elaine Hendricks Female 50-59 44:39
11. Will Geeve Male 40-49 45:51
12. Deborah Brann Female 40-49 47:12
13. Amy Maciejewski Female 20-29 47:27
14. Ruben Sanchez Male 50-59 47:27
15. Emily Morrison Female 16-19 48:23
16. Luis Salamanca Male 30-39 48:23
17. Jean Jannasch Female 60-69 48:34
18. Lori Morlan Female 40-49 49:02
19. Bill Hanson Male 50-59 49:03
20. Devin Fox Female 20-29 49:05
21. Christine Dunphy Female 20-29 49:17
22. Bradley Dalrymple Male 20-29 49:25
23. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 49:38
24. Evelyn Hanson Female 20-29 50:04
25. Karl Bauer Male 40-49 51:33
26. Megan Drazer Female 20-29 52:42
27. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 53:34
28. Sandy Hackett Female 50-59 54:21
29. Travis Nay Male 40-49 54:42
30. Harold Clark Male 40-49 55:39
31. Tara Fox Female 30-39 56:08
32. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 57:48
33. Terri Steinhubel Female 40-49 57:52
34. Michelle Draschil Female 30-39 58:16
35. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 58:35
36. Kathy Hanson Female 50-59 59:16
37. Dawn Geeve Female 40-49 1:00:48
38. Julia Nay Female 40-49 1:01:46
39. Joanne Baitup Female 50-59 1:02:20
40. Jane Fuller Female 60-69 1:06:17
41. Polly Theising Female 60-69 1:08:05
42. Robert Gross Male 40-49 1:13:24
43. Doug Spencer Male 20-29 1:13:37
44. Jennifer Gross Female 30-39 1:13:42
45. Lisa Moreno Female 40-49 1:14:37
46. Elizabeth Fleszewski Female 20-29 1:18:07
47. Dan Sturgell Male 60-69 1:37:08
48. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:55:24
2016 Forrest Gump Hump 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1 Josh Zimmerman Male 40-49 22:32
2. Scot Ransberry Male 30-39 25:26
3. Dave Gauhan Male 50-59 26:56
4. Dean Doman Male 40-49 27:36
5. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 28:08
6. Leah Hopkins Female 20-29 28:30
7. Ruben Sanchez Male 50-59 28:34
8. Jack Arnold Male 40-49 29:04
9. Travis Nay Male 40-49 32:10
10. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 32:27
11. Tara Fox Female 30-39 34:11
12. Peter Langley Male 50-59 35:14
13. Tracy Swartz Female 30-39 35:40
14. Alena Rau Female 20-29 38:58
15. Aaron Hopkins Male 30-39 39:17
16. Kim Davis Female 30-39 39:59
17. Elijah Davis Male 15 Under 39:59
18. Anthony Morris Male 40-49 40:08
19. Cindy Gillespie Female 30-39 41:39
20. Scott Rains Male 70+ 42:19
21. Kim Trikich Female 50-59 42:36
22. Katherine Conley Female 40-49 42:39
23. Julia Nay Female 40-49 45:06
24. Michelle Price Female 30-39 47:01
25. Michelle Paolone Female 30-39 48:19
2016 Crazy 8s
Place Runner Category Time
1. Jared Goodall Male 30-39 1:12:04
2. Dara Grady Female 30-39 1:15:42
3. Scott Ransberry Male 30-39 1:18:18
4. Linda Murkve Female 40-49 1:24:13
5. Mike Biggio Male 20-29 1:24:58
6. David Wolfe Male 50-59 1:26:00
7. Ruth Estrada Female 40-49 1:29:45
8. Justine Helminiak Female 40-49 1:42:48
9. Dannette Whiting Female 40-49 1:44:41
10. Tara Fox Female 30-39 1:45:29
11. Ross Miller Male 30-39 1:53:00
12. Jamie Miller Female 30-39 1:53:00
13. Doug Spencer Male 20-29 2:11:42
14. Robert Gross Male 40-49 2:11:42
15. Robert Winget Male 30-39 2:17:39
16. Mitch Harper Male 50-59 2:21:00
2016 Yeti 4 Miler
Place Runner Category Time
1. David Dodd Male 50-59 29:49
2. Mike Carey Male 60-69 31:41
3. Joe Toth Male 40-49 35:52
4. Laura Yokovich Female 20-29 37:57
5. Zander Oehlman Male 15 Under 38:06
6. Reuben Sanchez Male 50-59 38:28
7. Dustin Oehlman Male 30-39 38:56
8. Greg Tuel Male 50-59 39:49
9. Ben Sparks Male 15 Under 41:16
10. Mike Biggio Male 20-29 41:19
11. Stephanie Rust Female 20-29 41:38
12. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 41:51
13. Logal Archambault Male 15 Under 42:37
14. Jeff Biggio Male 20-29 42:43
15. Jaclyn Barnhill Female 30-39 46:00
16. Eric Moll Male 40-49 46:57
17. Stephanie Crook Female 30-39 48:00
18. Jeff Wright Male 40-49 48:06
19. Peter Lankley Male 50-59 48:46
20. Tonya Toth Female 40-49 48:49
21. Gavet Oehlman Male 15 Under 49:03
22. Danielle Oehlman Female 30-39 49:07
23. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 50:29
24. Alan Walczak Male 30-39 51:20
25. Kathryn Hilbrich Female 60-69 51:36
26. Ashley Thomas Female 20-29 54:02
27. Page Walczak Female 20-29 58:53
28. Candi McKern Female 30-39 59:10
29. Tony Sandefor Male 20-29 59:18
2016 Frozen Feet 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Jim Kyle Male 50-59 19:32
2. David Hartford Male 50-59 22:09
3. Gary Lopez Male 50-59 22:20
4. Craig Miller Male 50-59 22:48
5. Linda Murve Female 40-49 22:52
6. Ryan Fisch Male 20-29 23:02
7. Ruben Sanchez Male 50-59 23:07
8. Karen Spoor Female 40-49 23:19
9. Kyle John Male 50-59 24:33
10. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 24:41
11. Matt Pawlowski Male 16-19 25:25
12. S. Gelsomino Male 60-69 26:02
13. Mary Ann Bissonnette Female 50-59 26:26
14. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 27:21
15. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 27:31
16. Stephanie Crook Female 30-39 28:10
17. Randy Fielders Male 60-69 28:19
18. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 28:39
19. Janet Knox Female 40-49 28:46
20. Carol Barton Female 40-49 28:50
21. Eric Diamond Male 50-59 29:05
22. Lisa Gold Female 40-49 29:32
23. Ashley Thomas Female 20-29 32:34
24. Scott Rains Male 70+ 32:36
25. Kayla Gelsomino Female 50-59 34:18
26. Tami Barrett Female 40-49 35:22
27. Michelle Poliask Female 40-49 35:38
28. Diane Kellenburger Female 60-69 36:53
29. Holly Santerior Female 40-49 37:22

Results from 2015 Races:

Back to Top
2015 Turkey Recovery 4 Miler
Place Runner Category Time
1. Dan Iselin Male 16-19 26:29
2. Craig Miller Male 50-59 30:04
3. Anthony Ballor Male 30-39 30:34
4. Elizabeth Canright Female 15 Under 30:44
5. William Scharp Male 30-39 31:45
6. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 33:12
7. Mary Smith Female 40-49 33:57
8. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 34:36
9. Sydney Dawson Female 40-49 35:23
10. Travis Nay Male 40-49 36:00
11. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 36:21
12. Stephanie Crook Female 30-39 36:47
13. Mary Stump Female 40-49 36:54
14. Dianne Feldewerth Female 40-49 37:23
15. Norm Eikman Male 70+ 37:34
16. Jessica Austin Female 30-39 37:53
17. Peter Langley Male 50-59 38:37
18. Randy Fielder Male 60-69 38:39
19. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 39:04
20. Terri Steinhubel Female 40-49 40:25
21. Rhonda Kruger Female 50-59 40:49
22. Jessica Dickinson Female 30-39 40:52
23. Ashley Thomas Female 20-29 42:36
24. Jessie Amodei Female 30-39 43:14
25. Jerri Jakich Female 50-59 43:31
26. James Regeski Male 50-59 46:36
27. Brenna Farrell Female 16-19 48:19
28. Julia Nay Female 40-49 48:32
29. Kimberly Trikich Female 50-59 49:25
30. Jack Kashak Male 60-69 51:31
31. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:00:27
32. Mark Kincheloe Male 40-49 1:01:15
33. Ashley McCracken Female 30-39 1:11:12
2015 Black Cat Strut
Place Runner Category Time
1. Elizabeth Canright Female 15 Under 36:12
2. Matt Wade Male 30-39 36:16
3. William Scharp Male 30-39 39:14
4. Craig Miller Male 50-59 41:02
5. Dean Domain Male 40-49 43:14
6. Deborah Brann Female 40-49 43:32
7. Patrick Cosgrove Male 40-49 43:47
8. Clint Henry Male 30-39 44:29
9. Dwight Dipert Male 30-39 48:47
10. Tony Sandefur Male 20-29 48:56
11. Ashley Thomas Female 20-29 48:58
12. Steve Cadwell Male 60-69 49:19
13. Jen Cole Female 40-49 49:34
14. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 50:51
15. Stephanie Crook Female 30-39 51:33
16. Lydia Sandoval Female 50-59 51:35
17. Tom Hutmacker Male 60-69 55:16
18. Aeriel Rozwara Female 16-19 55:36
19. Terri Steinhuble Female 40-49 57:22
20. Stephanie Anderson Female 30-39 1:03:53
21. Julia Nay Female 40-49 1:09:22
22. Susan Skinner Female 50-59 1:18:27
23. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:23:55
2015 Superhero 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. William Scharp Male 30-39 22:15
2. Craig Miller Male 50-59 23:17
3. Kari Sacks Female 30-39 37:28
4. Karen Klaus Female 40-49 37:30
5. Dan Grenough Male 40-49 37:32
6. Denise Sawyer Female 50-59 48:58
7. Dewayne Newson Male 40-49 49:03
8. Derick Thielbar Male 40-49 50:47
9. Alicia Salamanca Female 15 Under 51:53
10. Luis Salamanca Male 30-39 51:54
11. Joyann Torrez Female 40-49 53:38
12. Erica Avila Female 30-39 53:41
2015 Bigfoot 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Jim Kyle Male 50-59 25:58
2. Craig Miller Male 50-59 29:48
3. Karen Spoor Female 40-49 31:04
4. Gregory Lee Male 40-49 31:41
5. Amy Bratcher Female 40-49 32:45
6. Elaine Hendricks Female 50-59 35:01
7. Mike Biggio Male 20-29 35:08
8. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 35:15
9. Jason Dageforde Male 30-39 35:23
10. Jean Jannasch Female 60-69 35:29
11. Joseph Trathen Male 30-39 35:30
12. Dave Brown Male 60-69 35:47
13. Tracey Thompson Female 40-49 36:40
14. Jennifer Boster Female 30-39 36:41
15. Shirley Fosler Female 50-59 37:12
16. Travis Nay Male 40-49 37:22
17. Linda Claussen Female 50-59 37:27
18. Deanna Albano Female 50-59 37:29
19. Michael Grochowski Male 60-69 38:07
20. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 38:10
21. Tom Little Male 40-49 38:16
22. Michelle Draschil Female 30-39 38:18
23. Caitlyn Hasek Female 20-29 40:18
24. Jeff Biggio Male 20-29 40:34
25. Gavet Oehlman Male 15 Under 46:07
26. Danielle Oehlman Female 30-39 46:08
27. Scott Rains Male 70+ 46:19
28. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 46:32
29. Maureen Lafaive Female 60-69 50:28
30. Dan Sturgell Male 60-69 56:33
31. Jason Birchmeier Male 30-39 1:13:46
2015 Stache Dash 4 Miler
Place Runner Category Time
1. Craig Miller Male 50-59 31:27
2. Abel Orue Male 40-49 31:29
3. Dave Gaughan Male 50-59 32:56
4. Sommer & Lio Forgey Female 30-39 35:01
5. Norm Eikman Male 70+ 35:37
6. Helen McWilliams Female 40-49 36:07
7. Steven Gelsomino Male 60-69 36:18
8. Natalie Krause Female 30-39 36:26
9. Jaime Galvez Male 30-39 36:43
10. Chris Simoni Male 40-49 36:57
11. Sydney Dawson Female 40-49 37:44
12. Dianne Feldwerth Female 40-49 38:26
13. Laura Arent Female 40-49 38:27
14. Travis Nay Male 40-49 38:37
15. Luke Williams Male 40-49 39:06
16. Gwen O'Conner Female 40-49 40:05
17. Mallory Morrison Female 15 Under 40:23
18. Nancy Furcsik Female 30-39 40:38
19. Peter Langley Male 50-59 40:59
20. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 41:51
21. Kimerly Arent Female 40-49 44:09
22. Joey Demoss Male 20-29 45:07
23. Kim Burton Female 40-49 45:20
24. Laura Morrison Female 40-49 45:21
25. Kayla Gelsomino Female 50-59 46:08
26. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 47:39
27. Rashelle Demoss Female 40-49 48:38
28. Michael Moskalick Male 70+ 48:53
29. Cindy Hall Female 50-59 58:16
30. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 1:00:47
31. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:01:30
2015 Running with the Big Dogs 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Racheal Marchand Female 20-29 17:33
2. Shawn Macroberts Male 30-39 17:34
3. Chris Byers Female 40-49 20:21
4. Ray Byers Male 50-59 20:23
5. Craig Miller Male 50-59 20:51
6. Andrew Stem Male 30-39 21:11
7. Jody Brown Female 40-49 21:43
8. Bittany Newton Female 20-29 23:37
9. Dianne Feldewerth Female 40-49 26:07
10. Trish Taylor Female 30-39 26:08
11. Travis Nay Male 40-49 26:15
12. Ronda Kruger Female 50-59 26:48
13. Vickie Williams Female 60-69 26:48
14. Amber Robinson Female 20-29 32:24
15. Diane Kellenburger Female 60-69 33:05
16. Brooke Sessions Female 30-39 33:54
17. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 34:54
18. Cindy Hall Female 50-59 36:22
19. Kevin Locascio Male 30-39 39:26
20. Rick Grosser Male 50-59 41:07
21. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 42:30
2015 Jennie Hamilton Memorial 5 Mile Trail Run
Place Runner Category Time
1. Craig Miller Male 50-59 43:16
2. David Hiestand Male 30-39 45:33
3. Marcy Schuck Female 30-39 49:34
4. Leslie Nelson Female 30-39 52:34
5. Travis Nay Male 40-49 52:47
6. Dave Brown Male 60-69 53:01
7. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 53:43
8. Michelle Draschil Female 30-39 53:52
9. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 55:13
10. Aubrey Brown Female 15 Under 55:40
11. Claire Brown Female 15 Under 55:56
12. Kodee Billingsley Female 20-29 56:37
13. Lories Arnold Female 40-49 57:55
14. Jaime Smith Female 30-39 59:41
15. Cathy Brown Female 40-49 1:00:06
16. Scott Rains Male 70+ 1:06:43
17. Tracy Swartz Male 30-39 1:06:49
18. Brian Brown Male 40-49 1:07:29
19. Julia Dziubls Female 40-49 1:08:09
20. Ashlee Stanley Female 20-29 1:09:43
21. Mareen Lafaive Female 60-69 1:11:18
22. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:29:55
2015 St Stans 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Bryon Berg Male 15-19 15:54
2. Aleandro Miller Male 15-19 17:58
3. Ryan Kwiecinski Male 40-49 18:19
4. Andres Verllozco Male 20-29 18:28
5. Noah Van Gemeren Male 15-19 18:55
6. Noah Scherf Male 15-19 18:59
7. Chanbo Sim Male 50-59 19:52
8. Mike Carey Male 50-59 20:17
9. David Wort Male 50-59 20:31
10. Darrin Salyer Male 50-59 20:40
11. William Stalhandske Male 30-39 20:50
12. Michele Carey Female 50-59 20:56
13. Kevin Burns Male 40-49 21:44
14. Anna Salyer Female 20-29 21:54
15. Pat Holken Male 50-59 22:21
16. John Stimley Male 40-49 22:24
17. Stephen Helmen Male 50-59 22:39
18. Alexis Jackson Female 15-19 23:10
19. Daniel Borun Male 30-39 23:25
20. Sam Salver Male 14 Under 24:00
21. Makayla Williams Female 15-19 24:01
22. Kara Potter Female 40-49 24:12
23. Bill Barnes Male 50-59 24:31
24. Katie Jasnieski Female 30-39 24:39
25. Karen Vinson Female 40-49 24:59
26. Stephen Patton Male 14 Under 25:03
27. Lisa Seitz Female 30-39 25:22
28. Mike Moehlenhof Male 20-29 25:23
29. Todd Klosaski Male 30-39 25:24
30. Josef Delacruz Male 30-39 25:47
31. Danielle LaPointe Soller Female 30-39 25:52
32. Lisa Burns Female 30-39 25:55
33. Aggy Borun Female 30-39 26:38
34. Mary Miller Female 50-59 26:35
35. Emily Hobart Female 15-19 26:49
36. Frank Hobart Male 40-49 26:50
37. Danielle Polita Female 20-29 26:51
38. Jen Ream Female 30-39 27:17
39. John Winey Male 50-59 27:22
40. Nathan Marks Male 15-19 27:29
41. Gillian Kieft Female 30-39 27:48
42. Sandra Rosas Female 20-29 27:56
43. Steven Sebert Male 15-19 28:30
44. Laura Hugley Female 50-59 28:53
45. Scott Masson Male 50-59 29:00
46. Kameron Rentsehler Male 15-19 29:12
47. Jennifer Gouge Female 30-39 29:41
48. Rosa Garcia Female 40-49 29:48
49. Hyunah Sim Female 40-49 29:51
50. Chul Sim Male 70+ 30:14
51. Jessica Austin Female 30-39 30:18
52. Natalie Palmer Female 40-49 30:22
53. Larry Bigler Male 60-69 30:34
54. Hannah Esmeyer Female 15-19 30:47
55. John Stimley Male 70+ 31:23
56. Gail Macapagal Female 20-29 31:27
57. Stephanie Wojcik Female 15-19 32:03
58. Mary Kominarek Female 60-69 32:18
59. Sophia Sim Female 15-19 32:29
60. Willis Worrick Male 70+ 32:52
61. Teri Detering Female 40-49 33:04
62. Carissa Torres Female 20-29 33:10
63. Michelle Finch Female 40-49 33:11
64. Dennis Eldridge Male 40-49 33:44
65. Julia Pawlicke Female 40-49 34:07
66. Don Kamatka Male 50-59 34:39
67. Katie Edlen Female 20-29 34:46
68. Mary Ellen Kolodiej Female 20-29 34:49
69. Mary Velasco Female 40-49 34:52
70. Anthony Parham Male 40-49 35:17
71. Connor Reynolds Male 14 Under 35:39
72. Jordan Fogus Male 14 Under 36:13
73. Bob Johnson Male 14 Under 36:17
74. Addison Johnson Female 14 Under 36:32
75. Rhaendi Sim Female 20-29 37:30
76. Collen Bennett Female 30-39 40:19
77. Winston Steinighe Male 70+ 41:05
78. Megan Rentschler Female 30-39 41:23
79. Fred Rentschler Male 30-39 41:24
80. Cindy Beck Female 50-59 43:13
81. Angela Masson Female 40-49 43:28
82. Cindi Oliver Female 60-69 44:06
83. Janet Johnson Female 30-39 44:07
84. Bob Pollock Male 70+ 45:41
85. Gwennyth Oman Female 14 Under 45:49
86. Ann Thomas Female 40-49 45:52
87. Jacob Hugley Male 14 Under 46:26
88. Il Sim Female 70+ 46:36
89. Sarah Sim Female 15-19 46:49
90. Donnna Lyster Female 70+ 47:05
91. Ted Lyster Male 70+ 47:06
92. Chloe Wozniak Female 14 Under 47:08
93. Jack Kashak Male 60-69 47:10
94. Mary Ingram Female 50-59 47:33
95. 49:18
96. Alex Sim Male 14 Under 50:50
97. Madison Wood Female 14 Under 51:09
98. Jessica Cramer Female 30-39 51:09
99. Irene Dudek Female 70+ 52:29
100. Augustyn Dudek Male 70+ 52:31
101. Robin Kohn Female 50-59 54:40
102. Kathy Weber Female 60-69 54:42
103. Joann Oszuscik Female 60-69 54:43
104. Jacqueline Gust Female 60-69 54:44
105. Samantha Wojcik Female 15-19 57:16
106. Beth Wojcik Female 40-49 57:18
107. Mary Biggs Female 40-49 57:19
108. Denise Moreland Female 40-49 57:20
109. Jean Dreessen Female 50-59 1:02:16
110. Rita Westland Female 50-59 1:02:18
2015 Crazy Legs 10K+
Place Runner Category Time
1. Nathan Grimm Male 20-29 42:13
2. Ryan Burch Male 30-39 44:45
3. Heather Utrata Female 30-39 51:17
4. Ed Delosh Male 40-49 51:40
5. Jacob Bebo Male 40-49 52:47
6. Kyle Kingrey Male 40-49 53:28
7. Kyle Palmiscno Male 20-29 54:32
8. Owen Leonard Male 30-39 57:09
9. Alissa Ackerman Female 20-29 57:29
10. Cody Schell Male 20-29 57:30
11. Robert Berndt Male 40-49 57:43
12. Dean Noble Male 15 Under 57:50
13. Tina Jones Female 40-49 59:10
14. Todd Schaefer Male 30-39 59:55
15. Laci Conour Female 20-29 1:00:42
16. Michael McDowell Male 40-49 1:00:50
17. Sherrie Schell Female 50-59 1:02:37
18. Jinny Mortensen Female 30-39 1:03:10
19. Loni Gray Female 40-49 1:03:38
20. Dana Knight Female 30-39 1:03:39
21. Ryan Thomas Male 40-49 1:04:27
22. Tara Gross Female 30-39 1:04:45
23. Sarah Noble Female 40-49 1:05:09
24. Sean Gillies Male 40-49 1:05:10
25. Nicholas Cole Male 30-39 1:05:41
26. Chris Matier Male 40-49 1:06:30
27. David Miller Male 20-29 1:07:47
28. Elliot Broder Male 20-29 1:07:52
29. Matt Vorachek Male 40-49 1:08:11
30. Wes Killion Male 50-59 1:08:41
31. Ruth Hufbauer Female 40-49 1:09:08
32. Jason O'Donnell Male 40-49 1:11:00
33. Kelly Smith Female 40-49 1:11:55
34. Cameo Hartson Female 30-39 1:12:09
35. Steve Loevvenkamp Male 40-49 1:12:27
36. Deanna Dailey Female 40-49 1:13:12
37. Glade Dittmer Male 16-19 1:13:16
38. Heather McDowell Female 40-49 1:14:06
39. Julie Hoskins Female 40-49 1:14:09
40. Nate Fairchild Male 20-29 1:14:19
41. Kevin Wilson Male 20-29 1:15:02
42. Jane Wilson Female 20-29 1:15:03
43. Wesley Heilman Male 50-59 1:15:31
44. Jennifer Berger Female 30-39 1:16:58
45. Brittany Harris Female 20-29 1:17:19
46. Jim Janicki Male 30-39 1:17:20
47. Bill Greenwood Male 40-49 1:17:58
48. Stephanie Thomas Female 40-49 1:17:59
49. Stacy Eichinger Female 40-49 1:18:34
50. Than Reeder Male 30-39 1:18:40
51. Kaitlin Schroeder Female 20-29 1:19:07
52. Makayla Knight Female 15 Under 1:19:16
53. Phyllis Guy Female 50-59 1:19:25
54. Katie Quatrano Female 30-39 1:19:45
55. Michele Ard Female 40-49 1:20:00
56. Scott Hendrickson Male 40-49 1:21:07
57. Judy Juengel Female 30-39 1:21:10
58. Abigail Roche Female 20-29 1:21:56
59. Theresa Veno Female 40-49 1:22:34
60. Mayan Veno Female 16-19 1:22:36
61. Tanya Jamison Female 50-59 1:23:41
62. Mitchell Ragsdale Male 40-49 1:24:12
63. Elke Eriksen Female 50-59 1:25:03
64. Laura Perdew Female 40-49 1:25:07
65. Laura Kelly Female 50-59 1:25:20
66. Hillari Hansen Female 50-59 1:25:35
67. Summer Kennedy Female 50-59 1:26:02
68. Brook Dougherty Female 30-39 1:26:41
69. Kevin Dougherty Male 60-69 1:26:42
70. James Hunt Male 30-39 1:26:43
71. Joanna Johannsen Female 30-39 1:26:45
72. Joni Grosjean Female 40-49 1:26:55
73. Erin Bibeau Female 30-39 1:27:14
74. Chelsey Fairchild Female 20-29 1:27:25
75. 1:27:49
76. Tammy Matier Female 40-49 1:28:03
77. Adam Wood Male 30-39 1:28:32
78. Tom Corby Male 50-59 1:30:02
79. Lynette Johnson Female 50-59 1:30:23
80. Alena Rau Female 20-29 1:30:25
81. Bernadette Greenwood Female 40-49 1:30:33
82. Alison Maasdork Female 40-49 1:30:50
83. Sarah Leslie Female 30-39 1:30:56
84. Julie Williford Female 30-39 1:30:56
85. Mary Heilman Female 40-49 1:31:45
86. Karen Murry Boston Female 50-59 1:32:52
87. Marni Henke Female 40-49 1:32:53
88. Amy Antommaria Female 40-49 1:33:47
89. Michael Koertoe Male 40-49 1:34:48
90. Kelsey Nosal Female 20-29 1:35:42
91. Jayza Veno Female 16-19 1:35:52
92. Helen Zero Female 50-59 1:36:10
93. Michael Ard Male 50-59 1:37:57
94. Nelle Bottke Female 40-49 1:40:17
95. Selena Schaefer Female 30-39 1:41:01
96. Mary Gilbert Female 60-69 1:54:48
97. Angus Day Male 50-59 2:15:00
2015 Forrest Gump Hump 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Steven Bugarien Male 20-29 19:27
2. Brian Norrick Male 50-59 22:26
3. Seth Smit Male 20-29 23:15
4. Abel Orue Male 40-49 24:26
5. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 24:55
6. Jon Rogowski Male 30-39 26:02
7. David Wolfe Male 50-59 26:19
8. Rebecca Lee Female 20-29 26:35
9. Amy Maciejewski Female 20-29 26:36
10. Leah Hopkins Female 20-29 26:53
11. Leeann Wright Female 30-39 27:10
12. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 27:20
13. Jaime Galvez Male 30-39 27:30
14. Karen Feczko Female 30-39 28:43
15. Christine Buttice Female 40-49 28:47
16. Kodde Billingsley Female 20-29 29:07
17. Daniel Hopkins Male 30-39 29:34
18. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 29:45
19. Janet Cashmer-Knox Female 40-49 30:07
20. Carol Schreiber Female 30-39 30:26
21. Steve Cadwell Male 60-69 30:59
22. Jason Klaich Male 30-39 31:04
23. Robert Velez Male 30-39 31:22
24. Cara Klaich Female 40-49 31:24
25. Daniel Eaves Male 50-59 32:18
26. Nancy Furcsik Female 30-39 32:24
27. Angie Bernotus Female 30-39 32:32
28. Adam Schreiber Male 30-39 33:24
29. Lisa Gold Female 40-49 33:29
30. Travis Nay Male 40-49 33:46
31. Angie Silvas Female 30-39 34:18
32. Peter Langley Male 50-59 34:21
33. Melissa Drapac Female 20-29 35:03
34. Steven Peek Jr. Male 30-39 35:07
35. Scott Rains Male 70+ 39:48
36. Kimberly Trikich Female 50-59 39:50
37. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 40:28
38. Luis Salamanca Male 30-39 40:47
39. Jessie Amodei Female 30-39 40:49
40. Crystal Peek Female 30-39 44:00
41. Lisa Moreno Female 40-49 49:20
42. Jacob Potter Male 20-29 49:39
43. Maureen Lafaive Female 60-69 50:01
44. Dionona Randolph Female 20-29 50:11
45. Dewayne Newson Male 40-49 50:40
46. Junita Hawkins Female 40-49 51:41
47. Margaret Lesile Female 50-59 52:47
48. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:11:36
2015 Yeti 4 Miler
Place Runner Category Time
1. Steve Bugarin Male 20-29 36:03
2. Craig Miller Male 50-59 42:18
3. Marlin Howe Male 60-69 42:26
4. Jana Cram Female 30-39 43:33
5. Alan Holderread Male 20-29 43:51
6. Michele Carey Female 50-59 44:43
7. Abel Orue Male 40-49 46:14
8. Dave Gaughan Male 50-59 46:32
9. Joe Toth Male 40-49 46:50
10. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 48:23
11. Rebecca Lee Female 20-29 49:34
12. Echo Denny Female 30-39 50:48
13. Holly Bradford Female 20-29 50:49
14. Mike Biggio Male 20-29 52:52
15. Jon Rogowski Male 30-39 52:56
16. Mike Stern Male 40-49 54:13
17. Thomas Billings Male 40-49 55:13
18. Megan Pollock Female 20-29 55:57
19. Eric Moll Male 40-49 58:01
20. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 59:28
21. Juan Casa Male 40-49 1:01:46
22. Phillip Kinnison Male 30-39 1:02:30
23. Chris Kiser Female 40-49 1:04:00
24. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 1:04:36
25. Mike Glennon Male 40-49 1:05:19
26. Rebecca Billings Female 40-49 1:05:56
27. Zander Oehlman Male 15 Under 1:06:27
28. Dianne Feldewerth Female 40-49 1:06:32
29. Dustin Oehlman Male 30-39 1:06:35
30. Jessica Disterheft Female 30-39 1:09:07
31. Becky Hotovy Female 30-39 1:09:10
32. Kathy Sherman Female 30-39 1:11:16
33. Lisa Gold Female 40-49 1:11:16
34. Randy Fielder Male 60-69 1:16:24
35. Louis Bernier III Male 30-39 1:16:26
36. Carol Schnadenberg Female 50-59 1:16:27
37. Danielle Oehlman Female 30-39 1:17:00
38. Michael Billings Male 30-39 1:20:26
39. Steven Jeppesen Male 50-59 1:23:39
40. Maureen Lafaive Female 60-69 1:28:33
41. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:29:07
2015 Frozen Feet 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Mark Wright Male 40-49 19:10
2. Melissa Ostaszewski Female 20-29 20:30
3. Abel Orue Male 40-49 21:17
4. Craig Miller Male 50-59 21:24
5. Jessica Campbell Female 20-29 21:37
6. Rebecca Lee Female 20-29 21:40
7. Frank Johnson Male 50-59 22:01
8. JOrdyn Bloode Female 15 Under 22:10
9. Dustin Oehlman Male 30-39 22:15
10. Cindy Steinbeck Female 40-49 23:04
11. Jon Rogowski Male 30-39 23:18
12. Alysha Paz Female 20-29 23:33
13. Constantine Benaris Male 16-19 23:39
14. David Wolfe Male 40-49 24:06
15. John Gilchrist Male 16-19 24:13
16. Steve Gelsomino Male 60-69 24:41
17. Nick Dvorscak Male 50-59 25:01
18. Jordan Miller Male 20-29 25:04
19. Kristin Stapay Female 20-29 25:11
20. Daren Dahlman Male 40-49 25:51
21. Stephanie Crook Female 30-39 25:56
22. Adrien Brizzolara Female 30-39 26:05
23. Daniel Eaves Male 50-59 26:15
24. Karen Feczko Female 30-39 26:14
25. Peter Benaris Male 50-59 26:33
26. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 26:42
27. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 26:44
28. Megan Pollock Female 20-29 27:23
29. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 27:26
30. Violet Rucci Female 30-39 27:31
31. Alma Torres Female 40-49 27:32
32. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 27:33
33. Michelle Draschil Female 30-39 27:49
34. Kathryn Crook Female 20-29 27:50
35. Janet Cashmer-Knox Female 40-49 27:57
36. Tom Little Male 40-49 28:14
37. Jaclyn Barnhill Female 30-39 28:20
38. Kathy Hilbrich Female 60-69 28:39
39. Gina Rospierski Female 20-29 28:48
40. Tracy Swartz Female 30-39 29:08
41. Lisa Gold Female 40-49 29:40
42. Travis Nay Male 40-49 29:49
43. Kathy Sherman Female 30-39 29:54
44. Carolyn Miller Female 50-59 30:08
45. Debbie Shaffer Female 50-59 30:14
46. Valerie Sanders Female 40-49 30:22
47. Scott Virtue Male 50-59 30:28
48. Megan Fricke Female 20-29 30:51
49. Melissa Drapac Female 20-29 30:58
50. Donna Ostaszewski Female 50-59 31:12
51. Danielle Oehlman Female 30-39 31:52
52. Erika Smock Female 15 Under 32:03
53. Leroy Campbell Male 40-49 32:11
54. Michelle Dvorscak Female 50-59 32:16
55. Laura Morrison Female 40-49 33:04
56. Kayla Gelsomino Female 50-59 33:08
57. Scott Rains Male 70+ 33:46
58. Nicole Babin Female 30-39 33:53
59. Linda Ruzich Female 60-69 33:58
60. Andrea Miller Female 20-29 34:09
61. Elizabeth Cook Female 20-29 34:10
62. Anna Hemming Female 60-69 34:36
63. Diane Kellenburger Female 60-69 34:38
64. Grant Crizer Male 30-39 34:47
65. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 34:49
66. Miriam Martinez Female 30-39 34:55
67. Selene Avani Female 20-29 34:57
68. Katie Stompor Female 30-39 35:16
69. Michelle Nassy-Poliask Female 40-49 35:22
70. Ed Burns Male 60-69 35:37
71. Kelly Berquist Female 30-39 35:54
72. Carolyn De St Jean Female 40-49 36:12
73. David Fritts Male 40-49 36:17
74. Maria Sullivan Female 30-39 36:21
75. Karen Fritts Female 40-49 36:26
76. Bruce Nelson Male 50-59 36:27
77. Nancy Corral Female 30-39 37:38
78. Karen Fuckeson Female 50-59 38:10
79. Mary Vecasco Female 40-49 38:49
80. Gina Calderon Female 30-39 38:49
81. Lauren Miller Female 15 Under 44:17
82. Debbie Bolin Female 40-49 44:19
83. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 45:01
84. Kayla Cervantes Female 15 Under 45:08
85. Jason Birchmeier Male 30-39 45:14
86. Junita Hawkins Female 40-49 46:18
87. Brenda Meccia Female 50-59 46:19
88. Apryl Shamon Female 40-49 47:34
89. Kenneth Hite Male 30-39 47:35
90. Jennifer Mshar Female 30-39 57:14

Results from 2014 Races:

Back to Top
2014 Turkey Recovery 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Dan Iselin Male 15 Under 21:57
2. Matt McCluskey Male 20-29 22:25
3. Jim Kyle Male 50-59 22:53
4. Mike Carey Male 50-59 24:13
5. Yvette Lambersie Female 30-39 24:36
6. Craig Miller Male 50-59 24:38
7. Michele Carey Female 50-59 24:50
8. Brian Norrick Male 50-59 25:09
9. Denise Poynter Female 40-49 26:59
10. Abel Orue Male 40-49 26:59
11. Josh Fairchild Male 20-29 30:37
12. Tiffany Niemiec Female 30-39 30:55
13. Bette Hagerty Female 50-59 31:30
14. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 31:34
15. Dawn Wiseman Female 30-39 32:40
16. David Wolfe Male 40-49 32:50
17. Christine Kiser Female 40-49 32:57
18. Judy Crowe Female 50-59 34:46
19. Terri Steinhubel Female 40-49 34:58
20. Kelly Kilgore Female 20-29 35:20
21. Jessica Austin Female 20-29 35:35
22. Regina Schinker Male 40-49 35:40
23. Vanessa Froman Female 30-39 35:41
24. Michele Iselin Female 40-49 37:01
25. James Kaminski Male 70+ 37:43
26. Travis Nay Male 40-49 37:50
27. Erika Smock Female 15 Under 38:53
28. Randy Fielder Male 60-69 39:03
29. Myles Aerts Male 15 Under 41:06
30. Tonya Aerts Female 40-49 41:07
31. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 42:28
32. Shelly Rawlings Female 50-59 42:42
33. Brenna Farrel Female 15 Under 48:52
34. Jason Birchmeier Male 30-39 51:58
35. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 54:51
Superhero Undie 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Yvette Lambersie Female 30-39 22:04
2. Craig Miller Male 50-59 22:20
3. Matt Barr Male 30-39 23:01
4. Jaime Galvez Male 30-39 23:24
5. Greg Radiger Male 20-29 24:14
6. Kate Triemstra Female 30-39 24:26
7. Adrien Brizzolara Female 30-39 25:29
8. Holly Williams Female 20-29 25:32
9. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 27:31
10. Nicole Radiger Female 20-29 28:44
11. Terri Steinhubel Female 40-49 29:04
12. Erika Smock Female 15 Under 31:08
13. Travis Nay Male 40-49 31:09
14. Nancy Furcsik Female 30-39 31:43
15. Robert Brooks Male 30-39 35:50
16. Joan Oliver Female 40-49 35:52
17. Kelly Kilgore Female 20-29 36:47
18. Kelsey Kilgore Female 20-29 36:53
19. Jessie Amodei Female 30-39 40:43
20. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 51:03
2014 Bigfoot 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Devin Clark Male 16-19 22:57
2. John Borman Male 20-29 23:19
3. Nathan O'Conner Male 15 Under 28:31
4. Marlin Howe Male 50-59 28:40
5. Yvette Lambersie Female 30-39 28:45
6. Kirk Martin Male 40-49 30:49
7. Kristen Stapay Female 20-29 34:45
8. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 34:55
9. Terri Steinhubel Female 40-49 42:44
10. James Kaminski Male 70+ 43:23
11. Travis Nay Male 40-49 44:36
12. Kathy Hutchinson Female 60-69 44:48
13. Gwen O'Conner Female 30-39 44:56
14. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 45:05
15. Michael Walker Male 50-59 46:01
16. Melissa Barkow Female 20-29 52:33
17. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:15:21
ABSolute Fitness 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Yvette Lambersie Female 30-39 20:06
2. Craig Miller Male 50-59 21:33
3. Johnny Stimley Male 40-49 22:00
4. Elizabeth Scott Female 30-39 22:22
5. Peggy Tuzinski Female 40-49 25:09
6. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 25:58
7. Kathryn Crook Female 20-29 26:12
8. Quinn Warren Male 15 Under 26:25
9. Heather Bickers Female 40-49 27:37
10. Lydia Sandoval Female 50-59 28:00
11. Travis Nay Male 40-49 28:02
12. Troy Feller Male 15 Under 28:43
13. Natalie Griffin Female 20-29 28:50
14. Susan Collins Female 60-69 31:58
15. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 33:01
16. Susan Williams Female 50-59 35:01
17. Jack Humphrey Male 60-69 38:27
18. Kaley Brown Female 16-19 40:00
19. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 40:12
20. Nikki Dehaven Female 60-69 41:45
21. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 43:40
Crazy Legs 8K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Tom Mangel Male 50-59 37:32
2. Heather Henderlong Female 40-49 38:48
3. Ben Martin Male 15 Under 40:32
4. Correy Williams Male 20-29 43:18
5. Jeff Wright Male 40-49 51:00
6. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 51:02
7. Patti Dejesus Female 30-39 53:21
8. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 53:23
9. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 53:46
10. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 53:49
11. Lisa Gold Female 40-49 55:21
12. Terri Steinhubel Female 40-49 56:30
13. Kristi Blankenship Female 40-49 57:05
14. Scott Rains Male 70+ 1:00:46
15. Nancy Furcsik Female 30-39 1:03:07
16. Alena Rau Female 20-29 1:03:09
17. Char Graczyk Female 40-49 1:04:07
18. Joanne Kinner Female 50-59 1:04:08
19. Travis Nay Male 40-49 1:08:01
20. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 1:08:26
21. Reg Johnson Male 60-69 1:27:44
22. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:30:29
Running with the Big Dogs 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Rachael Marchand Female 20-29 17:04
2. Shawn MacRoberts Male 30-39 17:05
3. Ryan Kwiecinski Male 30-39 18:47
4. Annette Voegtlin Female 40-49 23:13
5. Jeff Voegtlin Male 40-49 23:55
6. Trish Taylor Female 30-39 24:01
7. Charles Burnett Male 30-39 27:05
8. Hailey Althoff Female 20-29 28:30
9. Deborah Burnett Female 30-39 29:18
10. Jenny Janosky Female 20-29 29:24
11. Cheryl Highlan Female 40-49 30:53
12. Cindy Hall Female 50-59 35:33
13. Aimee Monik Female 30-39 36:27
14. Max Monik Male 15 Under 37:28
15. James Monik Male 30-39 37:29
16. Lydia Sandoval Female 50-59 40:54 Missed a turn, maybe ran 10k
Jennie Hamilton Memorial 5 Mile Trail Run
Place Runner Category Time
1. Tom Mangel Male 50-59 38:19
2. Brian Norrick Male 50-59 41:35
3. Dave Wallingford Male 60-69 43:31
4. Emily Wallingford Female 20-29 44:01
5. John Kosmatka Male 60-69 44:28
6. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 49:38
7. Aubrey Brown Female 15 Under 56:00
8. Terri Steinhubel Female 40-49 56:34
9. Dean Hodbaum Male 40-49 1:00:38
10. Kelly Flannery Female 40-49 1:00:57
11. Alena Rau Female 20-29 1:03:35
12. Alyssa Adelsperger Female 20-29 1:03:43
13. Brian Brown Male 40-49 1:08:00
14. Claire Brown Female 15 Under 1:08:37
15. Cathy Brown Female 40-49 1:08:42
16. Joanne Kinner Female 50-59 1:08:26
17. Lisa Morgan Female 30-39 1:09:27
St. Stanislaus/Trail Creek 5K Run/Walk
Place Runner Category Time
1. Bryon Berg Male 15-19 17:00
2. Jacob Adams Male 15-19 19:06
3. Noah Vangemeren Male 16-19 19:07
4. Karen Nagel Female 30-39 19:14
5. Chanbo Sim Male 50-59 19:23
6. Raymond Silvas Male 30-39 19:28
7. Bill Stalhandske Male 30-39 19:50
8. David Wort Male 50-59 19:51
9. Darin Salver Male 50-59 20:59
10. Dan Sales Male 40-49 21:35
11. Riley Ott Female 14 Under 21:40
12. Garrett Barnes Male 20-29 21:43
13. Stephen Helmen Male 50-59 22:08
14. Phil Strader Male 20-29 22:23
15. Johnny Stimley Male 40-49 22:29
16. Worek Bowman Male 14 Under 22:44
17. Kim Ritter Female 50-59 23:02
18. Katie Maas Female 30-39 23:12
19. Anna Saylor Female 20-29 23:29
20. Sam Salyer Male 14 Under 23:39
21. Bill Barnes Male 50-59 23:56
22. Alexis Jackson Female 15-19 23:58
23. Nicholas Smith Male 15-19 24:16
24. Kristine Pederson Female 15-19 24:22
25. Jen Ream Female 30-39 25:31
26. Kara Potter Female 40-49 26:07
27. Jose Pecina Male 30-39 26:13
28. Karen Vinson Female 40-49 26:15
29. Giovanni Macapacal Male 20-29 26:24
30. Mary Miller Female 50-59 26:50
31. Todd Klosinski Male 30-39 27:48
32. Brian Ninson Male 50-59 27:50
33. Allen Ott Male 40-49 28:14
34. Scott Smith Male 15-19 28:28
35. Gail Macapacal Female 20-29 28:54
36. Erica Gallardo Female 30-39 29:54
37. Jessica Austin Female 20-29 30:05
38. Bob Johnson Male 14 Under 30:37
39. Sophia Sim Female 15-19 30:43
40. Donald Kosmatka Male 50-59 30:47
41. James Kaminski Male 70+ 30:48
42. Chul Sim Male 70+ 30:53
43. Payton Sales Male 14 Under 30:55
44. John J. Stimley Male 60-69 31:05
45. Larry Bigler Male 60-69 31:30
46. Sara Galinowski Female 30-39 31:33
47. Mary Holkan Female 50-59 32:05
48. Patrick Heckan Male 50-59 32:06
49. Jill Knight Female 30-39 32:16
50. Laura Hugley Female 50-59 32:33
51. Colleen Bennett Female 30-39 33:06
52. Tammy Barnes Female 50-59 33:19
53. Mary Homminarek Female 60-69 33:23
54. Janet Johnson Female 30-39 33:52
55. 33:58
56. Ryin Ott Female 14 Under 34:36
57. Sidney Swanson Female 14 Under 34:37
58. Jami Ott Female 40-49 34:38
59. Angie Swanson Female 30-39 34:40
60. Dave Ferency Male 70+ 34:45
61. Ann Brynak Female 14 Under 35:04
62. Jack Kashak Male 60-69 35:10
63. Alexis Stone Female 14 Under 35:34
64. Kelly Kilgore Female 20-29 36:36
65. Kelsey Kilgore Female 20-29 36:37
66. 37:30
67. Carrisa Torros Female 20-29 39:42
68. Cindy Beck Female 50-59 39:50
69. Roaks Wolfe Male 14 Under 42:17
70. W. Ben Sims Male 60-69 42:22
71. Kelly Lawrence Female 40-49 42:34
72. Dorie Barnes Female 40-49 42:51
73. Sarah Sim Female 14 Under 42:56
74. Lauren Lipsett 43:50
75. Ryan Lipsett 43:51
76. 44:55
77. T.J. Williams Male 20-29 45:02
78. Jamie Sales Female 40-49 45:50
79. Stacey Devaux Female 40-49 45:55
80. Kilea Gray Female 20-29 45:57
81. 46:47
82. 48:43
83. 49:01
84. 49:02
85. Irene Duder Female 70+ 49:41
86. 50:10
87. Lisa Downs Female 40-49 50:13
88. Katrina Parkham Female 30-39 50:16
89. Anthony Parham Male 40-49 50:17
90. Connor Reynolds Male 14 Under 50:27
91. Preston Stevens Male 14 Under 51:55
92. 52:03
93. 52:04
94. 52:31
95. 53:27
96. Tanner Peterson Male 20-29 53:29
97. 55:20
98. 55:21
99. 55:27
100. 56:19
101. 56:54
102. 56:55
103. 56:56
104. 57:03
105. 57:59
106. 58:00
2014 Crazy Legs 10K+
Place Runner Category Time
1. Adam Morgan Male 30-39 45:40
2. Mike Neal Male 30-39 45:57
3. Erik Nau Male 30-39 48:30
4. Ed Delosh Male 40-49 50:24
5.
6. Kyle Fanning Male 40-49 52:28
7. John Quattlbebaum Male 30-39 55:17
8. Derick Page Male 30-39 55:40
9. Lance Zimney Male 40-49 55:57
10. Monica Brackney Female 40-49 56:53
11. Kyle Palmiscno Male 20-29 56:55
12. Dancy McKinley Taylor Female 20-29 57:09
13. Baily Hamrick Male 15 Under 59:15
14. Tina Jones Female 40-49 59:24
15. Sam Acheson Male 40-49 1:00:05
16. Mike McDowell Male 40-49 1:00:13
17. Michael Keller Male 40-49 1:00:15
18. Christopher Bull Male 30-39 1:01:04
19. Chad Kuhlman Male 30-39 1:02:01
20. Fred Zimbric Male 40-49 1:02:41
21. Matt Benson Male 30-39 1:03:05
22. Natalie porter Female 30-39 1:03:43
23. Michele Mandeville Female 40-49 1:03:47
24. Gail Reckase Female 40-49 1:05:00
25. Brad Schlagenhauf Male 40-49 1:05:15
26. Virginia Thomas Female 20-29 1:05:29
27. Jesse Gately Male 40-49 1:05:35
28. Erika Schneider Female 40-49 1:05:37
29. Ryan Smith Male 40-49 1:06:08
30. Lydia Baldwin Female 20-29 1:06:19
31. Jodi Allen Female 30-39 1:06:57
32. Martin Farrand Male 50-59 1:07:06
33. Jon Lofton Male 40-49 1:07:08
34. Megan Garnett Female 30-39 1:07:12
35. Maila Rider Female 30-39 1:08:24
36. Steve Lang Male 40-49 1:08:25
37. Stephanie Taylor Female 20-29 1:08:28
38. Jennifer Gately Female 40-49 1:08:32
39. Cali Bahnsen Female 16-19 1:08:37
40. Makayla Knight Female 15 Under 1:08:38
41. Chris Gray Male 40-49 1:08:49
42. Michael Herin Male 60-69 1:09:54
43. Erin Grosboll Female 30-39 1:10:34
44. Ralph Mason Male 50-59 1:11:10
45. Erika Hamrick Female 30-39 1:12:10
46. Jennifer Berger Female 30-39 1:12:48
47. Valerie Young Female 30-39 1:13:17
48. Lindsey Higerd Female 20-29 1:13:19
49. Diana McDonald Female 40-49 1:13:29
50. Jennifer Newcomer Female 30-39 1:14:24
51. Virginia Fanning Female 40-49 1:15:27
52. Andy Palmiscno Male 30-39 1:15:35
53. Stacie Pine Female 40-49 1:16:34
54. Tanya Jamison Female 40-49 1:17:59
55. Michele Ard Female 40-49 1:18:11
56. Shannon Smith Female 30-39 1:18:45
57. Samantha Celestino Female 20-29 1:18:55
58. Judy Amos Female 50-59 1:19:17
59. Amanda Stone Female 40-49 1:19:23
60. Jen Huntington Female 30-39 1:19:48
61. Mike Huntington Male 30-39 1:19:54
62. Catherine Bladow Female 50-59 1:20:03
63. Jamie Vanden Hoek Male 40-49 1:20:05
64. Jamie Lococo Female 30-39 1:20:52
65. Summer Kennedy Female 50-59 1:21:39
66. Laura Pack Female 30-39 1:21:42
67. Robert Mishler Male 60-69 1:21:44
68. Lisa Wurster Female 30-39 1:21:54
69. Cheryl Refuerzo Female 30-39 1:22:18
70. Kyle Bahnsen Male 15 Under 1:22:22
71. Angie Dyer Female 40-49 1:22:25
72. Gregg Thomas Male 40-49 1:23:03
73. Kim Jacobson Female 30-39 1:25:13
74. Ashley Raineri Female 20-29 1:29:53
75. Lynette Johnson Female 50-59 1:31:27
76. Tom Corby Male 50-59 1:31:29
77. Michael Ard Male 50-59 1:39:34
78. Selena Schaeffer Female 30-39 1:40:13
79. Monica Mayfield Female 40-49 1:41:54
80. Ann Cinabro Female 30-39 1:41:56
81. Mary Gilbert Female 60-69 1:44:26
2014 Forrest Gump Hump 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Todd Bailey Male 40-49 35:46
2. Bruce Metz Male 50-59 38:15
3. Nicole Lee Female 30-39 39:53
4. Rebecca Lee Female 20-29 39:59
5. David Novak Male 40-49 40:43
6. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 41:31
7. Kristen Stapay Female 20-29 43:15
8. Robert Garza Male 40-49 44:42
9. Danielle Lopez Female 20-29 44:43
10. Janet Knox Female 40-49 46:33
11. Lisa Gold Female 40-49 48:33
12. Jason Nulf Male 20-29 49:50
13. Travis Nay Male 40-49 52:05
14. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 52:16
15. Amanda Ducat Female 20-29 55:16
16. Andrew Thomas Male 30-39 58:22
17. Gail Candreva-Szwet Female 50-59 1:01:38
18. Melissa Gronendyke Female 40-49 1:10:21
19. Linda Olsen Female 60-69 1:10:51
20. Jackie Mardos Female 50-59 1:29:40
21. Diane Mrkacek Female 60-69 1:29:40
2014 Frozen Frenzy 5K (course was covered in deep snow with some sections 1-2 feet)
Place Runner Category Time
1. Gavin Gresham Male 16-19 44:23
2. Alejandro Miller Male 16-19 47:53
3. Marc Britten Male 30-39 58:24
4. Brian Skukities Male 30-39 59:07
5. Deborah Brann Female 40-49 1:02:07
6. Michael Walker Male 50-59 1:04:51
7. Jessica Austin Female 20-29 1:06:16
8. Jackson Keelor Male 15 Under 1:08:54
9. Stefan Barkow Male 20-29 1:11:37
10. Jennifer Boster Female 30-39 1:13:14
11. Debbie Melendez Female 40-49 1:17:23
12. Debra Kerwin Female 40-49 1:17:24
13. Jessia Disterheft Female 30-39 1:21:16
14. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 1:22:43
15. Garett Hotovy Male 15 Under 1:23:07
16. Becky Hotovy Female 30-39 1:25:07
17. Thomas Taylor Male 20-29 1:25:07
18. Jerry Ezell Male 60-69 2:03:22 (Started 30 Minutes Late)
2014 Frozen Feet 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Daniel Maxin Male 30-39 21:04
2. Carolyn Michael Female 30-39 25:29
3. Craig Miller Male 50-59 25:43
4. Kristen Stapay Female 20-29 26:16
5. Lynnsy Maxwell Female 40-49 26:38
6. Nick Dvoscak Male 50-59 25:56
7. Stephanie Sosinski Female 40-49 27:00
8. Tim Kennedy Male 50-59 27:32
9. Amanda Moore Female 20-29 27:56
10. Sabrenna Varney Female 20-29 27:58
11. Savannah Shew Female 20-29 28:00
12. Tom Little Male 30-39 28:18
13. Amy Moore Female 40-49 28:34
14. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 28:39
15. Kathryn Crook Female 20-29 28:41
16. Stephanie Crook Female 30-39 28:50
17. Bob Edwards Male 70+ 28:56
18. Michelle Drachil Female 30-39 28:58
19. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 29:34
20. Norm Eikman Male 60-69 29:49
21. Marie Fessler Female 30-39 30:44
22. Stefan Barkow Male 20-29 31:23
23. Jessica Disterheft Female 30-39 31:35
24. Travis Nay Male 40-49 31:57
25. Susan Cornish Female 30-39 32:21
26. Beth Whitaker Female 30-39 32:23
27. Greg Young Male 20-29 32:52
28. Becky Hotovy Female 30-39 33:04
29. Melissa Lynn Female 30-39 33:04
30. Melissa Barkow Female 20-29 33:06
31. Alena Rau Female 20-29 33:19
32. Amanda Salazar Female 20-29 34:06
33. Scott Rains Male 70+ 34:40
34. Betsy Maxwell Female 40-49 35:13
35. Jessie Amodei Female 30-39 35:40
36. Debbie Shaffer Female 50-59 35:47
37. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 36:03
38. Stacey Miller Female 20-29 36:39
39. Diane Kellenburger Female 60-69 36:54
40. Katie Price Female 16-19 37:10
41. Heather Bailey Female 30-39 37:51
42. Melissa Hurley Female 30-39 38:04
43. Sarah Talkington Female 20-29 44:22
44. Elizabeth Wiggins Female 20-29 44:25

Results from 2013 Races:

Back to Top
2013 Jingle Run 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Rebecca Snelson Female 20-29 20:50
2. Tyler Roell Male 20-29 20:51
3. Scotch Swango Male 20-29 22:36
4. Stephen Snelson Male 16-19 26:38
5. Craig Miller Male 50-59 26:56
6. Johnnie Stimley Male 40-49 27:22
7. Tim Kennedy Male 50-59 27:52
8. Steve Kearney Male 60-69 28:04
9. Mike Steinhuber Male 50-59 28:24
10. Erik Jens Jensen Male 20-29 28:32
11. Juan Casas Male 40-49 28:37
12. Alexis Jackson Female 16-19 29:07
13. Helen McWilliams Female 40-49 29:34
14. Lean Thomas Female 20-29 30:26
15. Kathryn Crook Female 20-29 30:28
16. Thomas Kornelik Male 50-59 30:33
17. Michael Walker Male 40-49 30:36
18. Tiffany Niemic Female 20-29 31:12
19. Luke Williams Male 40-49 31:18
20. Ann Marie Creary Female 20-29 31:52
21. Kati Ingerson Female 20-29 32:00
22. Jessica Austin Female 20-29 32:27
23. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 32:44
24. Jerry Thomas Male 50-59 32:53
25. Alena Rau Female 20-29 37:02
26. Scott Rains Male 70+ 37:40
27. Sally Snelson Female 50-59 40:26
28. Robert Husek Male 70+ 42:53
29. Lillian Chidalek Female 20-29 43:01
30. Jennifer Cushman Female 30-39 43:04
31. Rebecca Cushman Female 30-39 44:18
32. Leann Haynes Female 30-39 45:57
33. Rodger Snelson Male 60-69 47:43
34. Rebecca Haschke Female 20-29 47:49
35. Norma Garner Female 40-49 48:26
36. Kim Hayes Female 50-59 50:37
37. Jason Birchmeier Male 30-39 50:53
38. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:00:30
Turkey Recovery 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Matt McCluskey Male 20-29 22:42
2. Dan Iselin Male 15 Under 23:41
3. Matt Kennedy Male 40-49 23:53
4. Martin Howe Male 50-59 25:47
5. Tracey Binkley Female 30-39 27:14
6. Tim Kennedy Male 50-59 27:36
7. Ammar Modieh Male 20-29 27:45
8. Danny Gronendyke Male 40-49 27:55
9. Mike Steinhubel Male 50-59 28:17
10. Trish Taylor Female 30-39 30:27
11. Elizabeth Canright Female 15 Under 30:32
12. Greg Koscielniak Male 40-49 30:37
13. Corey Fortune Male 40-49 30:48
14. Jim Zembillas Male 50-59 32:06
15. Josh Fairchild Male 20-29 33:50
16. Randy Dick Male 50-59 34:57
17. Dawn Wiseman Female 30-39 36:00
18. April Koscielniak Female 30-39 36:11
19. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 36:28
20. Erin Houg Female 30-39 37:27
21. Lean Betcher Female 20-29 37:28
22. Travis Nay Male 40-49 37:53
23. Brenna Farrell Female 15 Under 38:13
24. Eric Diamond Male 50-59 39:57 (3.44 Miles)
25. Judy Oak Female 40-49 40:55
26. Jessie Amodei Female 30-39 41:09
27. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 41:25
28. Reg Johnson Male 60-69 42:05
29. Dave Ferency Male 70+ 42:25
30. Samantha Rousis Female 20-29 44:18
31. Melissa Simms Female 20-29 44:19
32. Molly Bland Female 30-39 44:21
33. Missy Kauffman Schrock Female 40-49 44:48
34. Kari Hatch Female 40-49 52:47
35. Carol Finney Female 60-69 52:49
36. Steve Burdine Male 40-49 1:00:40
37. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:02:40
2013 Hobgoblin 10K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Tom Mangel Male 40-49 48:37
2. Jana Cram Female 30-39 51:10
3. Yvette Lambersie Female 30-39 51:16
4. Marlin Howe Male 50-59 51:16
5. Josh Pool Male 30-39 51:19
6. Chuck Jankowski Male 60-69 56:01
7. Charles Banks Male 16-19 57:23
8. Greg Morin Male 40-49 59:57
9. Alexandra Olson Female 20-29 1:01:03
10. Bob Szwet Male 60-69 1:01:14
11. Debra Kerwin Female 40-49 1:02:18
12. Debbie Melendez Female 40-49 1:02:19
13. Randy Dick Male 50-59 1:03:26
14. Greg Barnes Male 40-49 1:05:56
15. Kristina Schavey Female 30-39 1:06:33
16. Tim Scheerer Male 50-59 1:07:24
17. Scott Rains Male 70-79 1:09:39
18. Willie Robertsen Male 40-49 1:10:17
19. James Kaminski Male 70-79 1:10:42
20. Victoria Brubaker Female 30-39 1:17:20
21. Travis Nay Male 40-49 1:17:43
22. Nancy Furcsik Female 30-39 1:18:37
23. Judy Oak Female 40-49 1:23:14
24. Kari Hatch Female 40-49 1:24:10
25. Molly Bland Female 40-49 1:24:10
26. Reg Johnson Male 60-69 1:27:24
27. Colton Johnson Male 20-29 1:27:27
28. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 1:27:40
29. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 2:22:53
2013 Bigfoot/Walk Down the Aisle 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Mary Jo Russell Female 40-49 30:36
2. Marlin Howe Male 50-59 31:40
3. Chris Felke Male 40-49 31:47
4. Kristen Stapay Female 20-29 31:54
5. Arvil Howe Male 60-69 31:58
6. Brock Vaughn Male 15 Under 32:41
7. Ken Vaughn Male 40-49 32:42
8. Angela Steinhubel Female 20-29 33:40
9. Alex Vaughn Male 15 Under 34:26
10. Mike Steinhubel Male 40-49 34:33
11. Susan Hutchison Female 20-29 34:34
12. Steve Christy Male 30-39 34:38
13. Erin Erwin Female 30-39 34:43
14. Dustin Erwin Male 30-39 34:44
15. Angie Sohacki Female 40-49 35:28
16. Tom Little Male 30-39 35:50
17. Terri Davis Female 40-49 37:17
18. Barb Hamner Female 40-49 37:35
19. Nora Fernandez Female 40-49 37:36
20. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 37:37
21. Marie Fessier Female 30-39 39:41
22. Dawn Wiseman Female 30-39 39:58
23. Tom Billings Male 40-49 40:25
24. Rebecca Billings Female 30-39 40:26
25. Lori Yech Female 40-49 40:27
26. James Yech Male 40-49 40:35
27. James Kaminski Male 70+ 40:37
28. Kevin Hitzman Male 50-59 40:42
29. Jose Robertson Male 40-49 41:33
30. Sanra Hackette Female 50-59 41:58
31. Jack Hamner Male 50-59 45:58
32. Julia Dziubla Female 40-49 46:42
33. Travis Nay Male 40-49 46:43
34. Christina Alexander Female 30-39 46:58
35. Tanya Kenyon Female 30-39 52:26
36. Sean Callahan Male 20-29 58:04
37. Samantha Gardner Female 20-29 58:07
38. Heather Smolek Female 20-29 1:02:12
39. Morningsun Kelly Female 60-69 1:02:28
Jennie Hamilton Memorial 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. John Borman Male 30-39 31:27
2. Scott Stalbrum Male 30-39 32:08
3. Eli Pugh Male 15 Under 36:19
4. Tom Mangel Male 40-49 36:30
5. Brian Norrick Male 50-59 37:54
6. Ruben Sanchez Male 50-59 42:11
7. Marcy Schuck Female 30-39 42:13
8. Kevin Pugh Male 40-49 43:10
9. David Hiestand Male 30-39 44:50
10. Sarah Lawson Female 40-49 44:50
11. Whitewolf Kelly Male 60-69 46:51
12. Jen Villarreal Female 40-49 47:22
13. Tom Little Male 30-39 47:59
14. Mike Steinhubel Male 40-49 48:29
15. Tracey Prodoehl Female 40-49 49:42
16. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 50:33
17. Cathy Brown Female 40-49 50:58
18. Christina Alexander Female 30-39 51:19
19. Tiffany Niemiec Female 20-29 51:26
20. Terri Davis Female 40-49 52:09
21. Amy Moore Female 40-49 56:17
22. John Kosmatka Male 60-69 57:16
23. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 57:46
24. Kelly Fannery Female 40-49 57:58
25. Dean Hochbaum Male 40-49 57:59
26. Brian Brown Male 30-39 58:40
27. Jose Lopez Male 50-59 59:51
28. Jane Fuller Female 60-69 1:00:17
29. Mark Smith Male 40-49 1:01:10
30. Jaime Smith Female 30-39 1:01:24
31. Sandy Hackett Female 50-59 1:05:40
32. Dianne Kellenburger Female 60-69 1:05:42
33. Sandra Sanchez Female 40-49 1:09:59
34. Cindy Langness Female 50-59 1:11:03
35. Tim Hamilton Male 60-69 1:11:05
2013 Crazy Legs 10K+
Place Runner Category Time
1. Sean Wetstine Male 30-39 50:39
2. Ed Delosh Male 40-49 50:54
3. Michael Lavelle Male 40-49 51:40
4. Laura Harger Female 30-39 51:44
5. Stephen Konjura Male 30-39 52:09
6. David Seabeck Male 30-39 52:19
7. Derick Page Male 30-39 54:00
8. Zach Lamb Male 30-39 54:18
9. Laura Wetstine Female 30-39 58:14
10. Heather Ray Female 40-49 58:16
11. John Strange Male 40-49 58:36
12. Tyler Barnhart Male 16-19 1:00:22
13. Tina Jones Female 40-49 1:00:35
14. Gwen Asmussen Female 30-39 1:00:57
15. Chris Dadderio Male 20-29 1:01:29
16. Erik Garnick Male 20-29 1:01:48
17. Virginia Thomas Female 20-29 1:02:08
18. Chris Vick Female 30-39 1:03:56
19. Julie Monroe Female 50-59 1:05:20
20. Helen De Moody Female 20-29 1:05:59
21. Brett De Moody Male 20-29 1:06:01
22. Andre Gianfranesco Male 16-19 1:06:59
23. Cali Bahnsen Female 15 Under 1:07:21
24. Kay Stumbo Female 40-49 1:08:35
25. Makayla Knight Female 15 Under 1:08:37
26. Brad Shannon Male 40-49 1:08:56
27. Deanna Dailey Female 40-49 1:09:13
28. Aurelia Ausikaitis Female 30-39 1:09:19
29. Allison Seabeck Female 30-39 1:09:23
30. Darrin Colbrell Male 20-29 1:09:50
31. John Dadderio Male 40-49 1:10:48
32. Laney Dadderio Female 40-49 1:11:15
33. Shain Vick Male 40-49 1:11:40
34. Jeremy Whitlock Male 30-39 1:12:28
35. Andrea Croul Female 30-39 1:13:04
36. Allison Turner Female 20-29 1:13:06
37. Linda Strange Female 40-49 1:13:09
38. Dianne Jones Female 50-59 1:14:14
39. Mike Herin Male 50-59
40. Nick Gianfranesco Male 16-19
41. Michele Ard Female 40-49
42. Mitchell Ragsdale Male 40-49
43. Lori Fisher Female 30-39
44. Catherine Bladow Female 50-59
45. Gordon Stodola Male 50-59
46. Amy Blum Female 40-49 1:17:22
47. Melissa Stock Female 30-39
48. Greg Thomas Male 30-39
49. Phyllis Gianfranesco Female 40-49 1:21:22
50. Heather Manone Female 40-49
51. Taylor Baldow Female 20-29
52. Lynette Johnson Female 50-59
53. Tom Corby Male 50-59
54. Julie Williford Female 30-39 1:27:05
55. Sarah Leslie Female 20-29 1:27:07
56. Summer Kennedy Female 50-59 1:29:14
57. Zack Merrill Male 30-39 1:29:58
58. Debbie Merrill Female 30-39 1:30:01
59. Laura Martin Female 20-29 1:32:20
60. Laura Backus Female 20-29 1:32:23
61. Drew Gaede Male 30-39 1:34:51
62. Leeann Short Female 50-59 1:36:29
63. Kyle Bahnsen Male 15 Under 1:36:57
64. Angie Dyer Female 40-49 1:36:59
65. Mikey Ard Male 50-59 1:39:26

Results from 2012 Races:

Back to Top
2012 Turkey Recovery 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Will McNabb Male 15-11 22:47
2. Natalie Krause Female 30-39 23:49
3. Travis Bladecki Male 20-29 24:10
4. Craig Miller Male 50-59 25:02
5. Mark Kingery Male 40-49 25:35
6. Scott Bush Male 30-39 25:59
7. Michael Macritchie Male 30-39 26:21
8. Jason Pritchard Male 30-39 26:51
9. Bittany Siroki Female 20-29 27:13
10. Stephanie Sandard Female 20-29 27:27
11. Tim Kennedy Male 50-59 27:43
12. Paul Schweitzer Male 50-59 27:55
13. Bill Dickinson Male 30-39 28:03
14. Jeromie Pritchard Male 30-39 28:44
15. Tanja Pritchard Female 20-29 29:01
16. Jessica Pritchard Female 20-29 29:01
17. Lauren Kawecki Female 20-29 29:58
18. Russ Roberson Male 40-49 30:27
19. Conor McDonald Male 10 Under 30:39
20. Marc McDonald Male 30-39 30:42
21. Megan McDonald Female 30-39 30:46
22. Alex Vaughn Male 15-11 31:28
23. Ken Vaughn Male 30-39 31:29
24. Kelly Smith Female 50-59 31:32
25. Nikki Melendez Female 30-39 31:36
26. Amanda Hall Female 30-39 31:51
27. Tom Hutmacher Male 60-69 32:47
28. Tanya Barna Female 30-39 33:31
29. Mike Steinhubel Male 40-49 33:46
30. Olga Felton Female 50-59 33:58
31. Lydia Sandoval Female 50-59 34:03
32. Nicole Roberson Female 30-39 34:10
33. Keith Losey Male 50-59 34:41
34. Karen Vinson Female 40-49 34:44
35. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 34:45
36. Jim Kaminski Male 70+ 35:00
37. Tina Sopher Female 40-49 36:46
38. Matt Taylor Male 40-49 36:47
39. Caris Daily Female 20-29 41:14
40. Brenda Daily Female 40-49 41:17
41. Tiffany Daray Female 30-39 41:37
42. Michael Daray Male 30-39 41:38
2012 Crazy Legs 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Lucas Sullivan Male 16-19 24:36
2. Matt McCluskey Male 20-29 26:00
3. Brian Norrick Male 50-59 28:50
4. Craig Miller Male 50-59 30:39
5. Tom Little Male 30-39 35:39
6. Bill Dickinson Male 30-39 35:45
7. Brian Fozkos Male 40-49 36:11
8. Sarah Lawson Female 30-39 38:13
9. David Hiestand Male 30-39 38:22
10. Erin Christ Female 30-39 38:31
11. Terri Davis Female 40-49 38:38
12. Mike Steinhubel Male 40-49 38:58
13. Carrie Rebich Female 30-39 40:19
14. Anita Brower Female 60-69 43:46
15. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 43:48
16. Brianne Dickinson Female 15 Under 54:15
17. Helen Jackson Female 15 Under 54:30
18. Jessica Dickinson Female 30-39 54:44
2012 Creek Ridge 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. Troy Hill Male 20-29 23:19
2. Steven Lawson Male 40-49 23:27
3. Tim Kulesa Male 40-49 23:45
4 Aaron Paape Male 30-39 23:55
5. Brittaney Humphrey Female 20-29 25:42
6. Michael Martinez Male 30-39 28:35
7. Kyle Nole Male 16-19 29:51
8. Vince Nelson Male 40-49 30:00
9. Eric Mosak Male 30-39 30:17
10. Amber Zeedyk Female 20-29 37:50
11. Kelly Martinez Female 20-29 38:00
12. Candy Smith Female 30-39 41:37
13. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 44:15
14. Katie Tsarnas Female 15 Under 44:29
2012 Let Loose Liberty 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. David Bernard Male 30-39 20:22
2. Kendal Gulbrandsen Male 20-29 21:25
3. Natalie Krouse Female 30-39 24:12
4. Bill Schott Male 40-49 24:28
5. Israel Toledo Male 60-69 24:32
6. Steve Lawson Male 40-49 24:46
7. Aaron Paade Male 30-39 25:14
8. John Salzeider Male 40-49 25:27
9. Jon Kosmatka Male 60-69 26:02
10. Jennifer Schott Female 40-49 26:10
11. Don Gulbrandsen Male 40-49 26:14
12. David Novak Male 30-39 26:25
13. Eric Salzeider Male 15 Under 26:36
14. Dean Button Male 40-49 27:49
15. Annalise James Female 15 Under 27:59
16. Angela James Female 30-39 28:25
17. Bob Goldstein Male 30-39 29:11
18. Nick Dvorscak Male 50-59 29:13
19. Bert Yothment Male 50-59 29:16
20. Teri Davis Female 40-49 29:26
21. Ruben Sanchez Male 50-59 29:29
22. David Wolfe Male 40-49 29:41
23. Timothy James Male 30-39 30:31
24. Lydia Sandoval Female 50-59 30:48
25. Ashlyn Lythgoe Female 15 Under 30:54
26. Donald Erwin Male 60-69 31:29
27. Sara Erwin Female 15 Under 31:29
28. Sylvia LaFitte Female 40-49 32:14
29. Cliff Hutchison Male 40-49 32:43
30. Sandra Hackett Female 50-59 34:06
31. Michele Dvorscak Female 40-49 34:16
32. Olga Felton Female 50-59 34:21
33. Linda Ramos Female 50-59 34:46
34. Eric Mosak Male 30-39 34:46
35. Amanda Johnston Female 30-39 34:57
36. Tim Meyer Male 40-49 35:05
37. Catherine Olsen Female 30-39 35:10
38. Kim Power Female 30-39 35:11
39. Connie Karras Female 40-49 35:38
40. Katie Govert Female 20-29 35:38
41. Lorie Arnold Female 40-49 35:43
42. Tari Gulbrandsen Female 40-49 36:00
43. Jean Dohmeier Female 50-59 36:06
44. Michael Novak Male 16-19 36:26
45. Candy Smith Female 30-39 36:46
46. Jose Lopez Male 50-59 37:29
47. John Ulett Male 50-59 38:54
48. Michael Moskalick Male 60-69 39:25
49. Linda Erwin Female 40-49 40:25
50. Lucy Martinez Female 40-49 41:49
51. Liz Goral Female 40-49 41:56
52. Cindy Hall Female 50-59 41:59
53. Diane Kellenburger Female 60-69 46:16
54. Patty Wargo Female 40-49 50:07
55. Carol Jackson Female 50-59 50:08
56. Rudy Moyado Female 50-59 50:28
57. Bob Hooper Male 70+ 50:35

Results from 2011 Races:

Back to Top
2011 Creek Ridge 5K
Place Runner Category Time
1. John Borman Male 30-39 21:56
2. Steve Jamrok Male 30-39 28:20
3. Marcy Jamrok Female 30-39 21:56
4. Steve Kearney Male 60-69 28:55
5. Stefan Barkow Male 20-29 29:09
6. Trish Talyor Female 30-39 29:55
7. Randy Riegel Male 50-59 31:16
8. James Kaminsky Male 70+ 31:48
9. Nancy Furcsik Female 30-39 32:55
10. Sandra Hackett Female 50-59 34:48
11. Jose Lopez Male 50-59 36:22